U10 GROUP 8 teams
U10 Group 1 Teams Bonus points
Rocks Lane 3
Wargrave Hurricanes 0
Wargrave Tornadoes 0
Tilehurst Panthers 1
U10 Group 1 Matches         Time Pitch
Rocks Lane Wargrave Hurricanes 4 - 0 09:30 P4 M1
Wargrave Tornadoes Tilehurst Panthers 1 - 1 09:40 P4 M2
Wargrave Hurricanes Wargrave Tornadoes 0 - 0 09:50 P4 M3
Tilehurst Panthers Rocks Lane 0 - 2 10:00 P4 M4
Rocks Lane Wargrave Tornadoes 4 - 0 10:10 P4 M5
Wargrave Hurricanes Tilehurst Panthers 0 - 2 10:20 P4 M6
U10 Group 1 Results Table Played W D L GF GA GD PTS Rank
Rocks Lane 3 3 0 0 10 0 10 12 1st
Wargrave Hurricanes 3 0 1 2 0 6 -6 1 4th
Wargrave Tornadoes 3 0 2 1 1 5 -4 2 3rd
Tilehurst Panthers 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 5 2nd
U10 Group 2 Teams Bonus points
Wokingham & Embrook 0
Ascot United Diamonds 1
Shinfield Rangers 0
Wargrave Cyclones 0
U10 Group 2 Matches         Time Pitch
Wokingham & Embrook Ascot United Diamonds 0 - 1 09:30 P5 M7
Shinfield Rangers Wargrave Cyclones 1 - 0 09:40 P5 M8
Ascot United Diamonds Shinfield Rangers 0 - 0 09:50 P5 M9
Wargrave Cyclones Wokingham & Embrook 0 - 0 10:00 P5 M10
Wokingham & Embrook Shinfield Rangers 0 - 0 10:10 P5 M11
Ascot United Diamonds Wargrave Cyclones 3 - 0 10:20 P5 M12
U10 Group 2 Results Table Played W D L GF GA GD PTS Rank
Wokingham & Embrook 3 0 2 1 0 1 -1 2 3rd
Ascot United Diamonds 3 2 1 0 4 0 4 8 1st
Shinfield Rangers 3 1 2 0 1 0 1 5 2nd
Wargrave Cyclones 3 0 1 2 0 4 -4 1 4th
U10 Champions Semi Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Champs Semi Winner
Rocks Lane Shinfield Rangers 10:33 P4 1 - 0 Rocks Lane Shinfield Rangers
Tilehurst Panthers Ascot United Diamonds 10:33 P5 0 - 2 Ascot United Diamonds Tilehurst Panthers
U10 Europa Semi Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Europa Semi Winner
Wargrave Tornadoes Wargrave Cyclones 10:46 P4 0 - 1 Wargrave Cyclones Wargrave Tornadoes
Wargrave Hurricanes Wokingham & Embrook 10:46 P5 2 - 0 Wargrave Hurricanes Wokingham & Embrook
U10 Champions Final Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Champion Winner
Rocks Lane Ascot United Diamonds 10:59 P4 1 - 0
U10 Europa Final Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Europa Winner
Wargrave Cyclones Wargrave Hurricanes 10:59 P5 0 - 1 Wargrave Hurricanes
Format: League & Champions and Europa Semi's and Finals
Games played: 4 min - 5 max
Matches: 18