U11 Group 12 team
U11 Group 1 Teams Bonus points
Caversham Super Swans 1
Laurel Park Starz 1
Berks County Adders 1
Ascot United Sapphires 2
Caversham Trents Blues 0
Wargrave Adders 0
U11 Group 1 Matches         Time Pitch
Caversham Super Swans Laurel Park Starz 0 - 1 09:30 P6 M1
Berks County Adders Ascot United Sapphires 0 - 0 09:30 P7 M2
Caversham Trents Blues Wargrave Adders 0 - 1 09:40 P6 M3
Caversham Super Swans Berks County Adders 1 - 0 09:50 P6 M4
Laurel Park Starz Caversham Trents Blues 3 - 0 09:50 P7 M5
Ascot United Sapphires Wargrave Adders 3 - 0 10:00 P6 M6
Berks County Adders Caversham Trents Blues 1 - 0 10:10 P6 M7
Caversham Super Swans Ascot United Sapphires 0 - 0 10:10 P7 M8
Laurel Park Starz Berks County Adders 0 - 0 10:20 P6 M9
Wargrave Adders Caversham Super Swans 0 - 1 10:30 P6 M10
Caversham Trents Blues Ascot United Sapphires 0 - 2 10:30 P7 M11
Laurel Park Starz Wargrave Adders 1 - 0 10:40 P6 M12
Caversham Super Swans Caversham Trents Blues 2 - 0 10:50 P6 M13
Ascot United Sapphires Laurel Park Starz 1 - 0 10:50 P7 M14
Berks County Adders Wargrave Adders 2 - 0 11:00 P6 M15
U11 Group 1 Results Table Played W D L GF GA GD PTS Rank
Caversham Super Swans 5 3 1 1 4 1 3 11 3rd
Laurel Park Starz 5 3 1 1 5 1 4 11 2nd
Berks County Adders 5 2 2 1 3 1 2 9 4th
Ascot United Sapphires 5 3 2 0 6 0 6 13 1st
Caversham Trents Blues 5 0 0 5 0 9 -9 0 6th
Wargrave Adders 5 1 0 4 1 7 -6 3 5th
U11 Group 2 Teams Bonus points
Caversham Lightning Swans 2
Berks County Vipers 0
Ascot United Emeralds 1
Caversham Trents Golds 0
Wargrave Pythons 0
Wargrave Cobras 0
U11 Group 2 Matches         Time Pitch
Caversham Lightning Swans Berks County Vipers 2 - 0 09:30 P8 M16
Ascot United Emeralds Caversham Trents Golds 2 - 0 09:40 P8 M17
Wargrave Pythons Wargrave Cobras 1 - 0 09:40 P7 M18
Caversham Lightning Swans Ascot United Emeralds 2 - 1 09:50 P8 M19
Berks County Vipers Wargrave Pythons 0 - 0 10:00 P8 M20
Caversham Trents Golds Wargrave Cobras 0 - 0 10:00 P7 M21
Ascot United Emeralds Wargrave Pythons 1 - 0 10:10 P8 M22
Caversham Lightning Swans Caversham Trents Golds 1 - 0 10:20 P8 M23
Berks County Vipers Ascot United Emeralds 1 - 1 10:20 P7 M24
Wargrave Cobras Caversham Lightning Swans 0 - 1 10:30 P8 M25
Wargrave Pythons Caversham Trents Golds 0 - 1 10:40 P8 M26
Berks County Vipers Wargrave Cobras 1 - 0 10:40 P7 M27
Caversham Lightning Swans Wargrave Pythons 1 - 0 10:50 P8 M28
Caversham Trents Golds Berks County Vipers 0 - 1 11:00 P8 M29
Ascot United Emeralds Wargrave Cobras 1 - 0 11:00 P7 M30
U11 Group 2 Results Table Played W D L GF GA GD PTS Rank
Caversham Lightning Swans 5 5 0 0 7 1 6 17 1st
Berks County Vipers 5 2 2 1 3 3 0 8 3rd
Ascot United Emeralds 5 3 1 1 6 3 3 11 2nd
Caversham Trents Golds 5 1 1 3 1 4 -3 4 5th
Wargrave Pythons 5 1 1 3 1 3 -2 4 4th
Wargrave Cobras 5 0 1 4 0 4 -4 1 6th
U11 Champions Semi Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Champions Semi Winner
Ascot United Sapphires Ascot United Emeralds 11:13 P6 3 - 0 Ascot United Sapphires
Caversham Lightning Swans Laurel Park Starz 11:13 P7 1 - 0 Caversham Lightning Swans
U11 Europa Semi Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Europa Semi Winner
Caversham Super Swans Wargrave Pythons 11:26 P7 3 - 2 Caversham Super Swans
Berks County Vipers Berks County Adders 11:26 P8 1 - 2 Berks County Adders
U11 Champions Final Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Champions Winner
Ascot United Sapphires Caversham Lightning Swans 11:39 P6 2 - 0 Ascot United Sapphires
U11 Europa Final Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Europa Winner
Caversham Super Swans Berks County Adders 11:39 P8 3 - 0 Caversham Super Swans
Format: League & Champions and Europa Semi's and Finals
Games played: 5 min - 7 max
Matches: 36
5th and 6th ranked teams eliminated after group