U13 Group 12 team
U13 Group 1 Teams Bonus points
Maidenhead Girls 2
Caversham AFC Diamondbacks 1
Wargrave Sharks 0
Wargrave Great White Sharks 0
Ascot United Sapphires 0
Caversham AFC Phoenixes 0
U13 Group 1 Matches         Time Pitch
Maidenhead Girls Caversham AFC Diamondbacks 1 - 0 12:00 P4 M1
Wargrave Sharks Wargrave Great White Sharks 0 - 1 12:00 P5 M2
Ascot United Sapphires Caversham AFC Phoenixes 1 - 1 12:12 P4 M3
Maidenhead Girls Wargrave Sharks 1 - 0 12:24 P4 M4
Caversham AFC Diamondbacks Ascot United Sapphires 1 - 1 12:24 P5 M5
Wargrave Great White Sharks Caversham AFC Phoenixes 1 - 0 12:36 P4 M6
Wargrave Sharks Ascot United Sapphires 0 - 0 12:48 P4 M7
Maidenhead Girls Wargrave Great White Sharks 2 - 0 12:48 P5 M8
Caversham AFC Diamondbacks Wargrave Sharks 1 - 0 13:00 P4 M9
Caversham AFC Phoenixes Maidenhead Girls 0 - 5 13:12 P4 M10
Ascot United Sapphires Wargrave Great White Sharks 1 - 0 13:12 P5 M11
Caversham AFC Diamondbacks Caversham AFC Phoenixes 3 - 0 13:24 P4 M12
Maidenhead Girls Ascot United Sapphires 1 - 0 13:36 P4 M13
Wargrave Great White Sharks Caversham AFC Diamondbacks 0 - 1 13:36 P5 M14
Wargrave Sharks Caversham AFC Phoenixes 1 - 0 13:48 P4 M15
U13 Group 1 Results Table Played W D L GF GA GD PTS Rank
Maidenhead Girls 5 5 0 0 10 0 10 17 1st
Caversham AFC Diamondbacks 5 3 1 1 6 2 4 11 2nd
Wargrave Sharks 5 1 1 3 1 3 -2 4 5th
Wargrave Great White Sharks 5 2 0 3 2 4 -2 6 4th
Ascot United Sapphires 5 1 3 1 3 3 0 6 3rd
Caversham AFC Phoenixes 5 0 1 4 1 11 -10 1 6th
U13 Group 2 Teams Bonus points
Ascot United Crystals 2
Caversham AFC Swans 0
Ascot United Diamonds 5
Tilehurst Panthers Belles 0
Wargrave Dolphin Blues 0
Wargrave Dolphin Oranges 2
U13 Group 2 Matches         Time Pitch
Ascot United Crystals Caversham AFC Swans 2 - 0 12:00 P6 M16
Ascot United Diamonds Tilehurst Panthers Belles 2 - 0 12:12 P6 M17
Wargrave Dolphin Blues Wargrave Dolphin Oranges 0 - 0 12:12 P5 M18
Ascot United Crystals Ascot United Diamonds 1 - 2 12:24 P6 M19
Caversham AFC Swans Wargrave Dolphin Blues 0 - 1 12:36 P6 M20
Tilehurst Panthers Belles Wargrave Dolphin Oranges 0 - 3 12:36 P5 M21
Ascot United Diamonds Wargrave Dolphin Blues 2 - 0 12:48 P6 M22
Ascot United Crystals Tilehurst Panthers Belles 0 - 0 13:00 P6 M23
Caversham AFC Swans Ascot United Diamonds 0 - 6 13:00 P5 M24
Wargrave Dolphin Oranges Ascot United Crystals 1 - 0 13:12 P6 M25
Wargrave Dolphin Blues Tilehurst Panthers Belles 1 - 0 13:24 P6 M26
Caversham AFC Swans Wargrave Dolphin Oranges 0 - 3 13:24 P5 M27
Ascot United Crystals Wargrave Dolphin Blues 2 - 0 13:36 P6 M28
Tilehurst Panthers Belles Caversham AFC Swans 0 - 0 13:48 P6 M29
Ascot United Diamonds Wargrave Dolphin Oranges 4 - 1 13:48 P5 M30
U13 Group 2 Results Table Played W D L GF GA GD PTS Rank
Ascot United Crystals 5 2 1 2 5 3 2 9 3rd
Caversham AFC Swans 5 0 1 4 0 12 -12 1 6th
Ascot United Diamonds 5 5 0 0 16 2 14 20 1st
Tilehurst Panthers Belles 5 0 2 3 0 6 -6 2 5th
Wargrave Dolphin Blues 5 2 1 2 2 4 -2 7 4th
Wargrave Dolphin Oranges 5 3 1 1 8 4 4 12 2nd
U13 Champions Semi Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Champions Semi Winner
Maidenhead Girls Wargrave Dolphin Oranges 14:03 P4 0 - 1 Wargrave Dolphin Oranges
Ascot United Diamonds Caversham AFC Diamondbacks 14:03 P5 2 - 0 Ascot United Diamonds
U13 Europa Semi Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Europa Semi Winner
Ascot United Sapphires Wargrave Dolphin Blues 14:18 P5 0 - 1 Wargrave Dolphin Blues
Ascot United Crystals Wargrave Great White Sharks 14:18 P6 3 - 0 Ascot United Crystals
U13 Champions Final Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Champions Winner
Wargrave Dolphin Oranges Ascot United Diamonds 14:33 P4 0 - 2 Ascot United Diamonds
U13 Europa Final Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Europa Winner
Wargrave Dolphin Blues Ascot United Crystals 14:33 P6 0 - 2 Ascot United Crystals
Format: League & Champions and Europa Semi's and Finals
Games played: 5 min - 7 max
Matches: 36
5th and 6th ranked teams eliminated after group