U14 Group 12 team
U14 Group 1 Teams Bonus points
Sandhurst Rockets 0
Ruislip Rangers 0
Wargrave Lions 2 0
Wargrave Leopards  0
Penn&Tylers Green Whites 1
Laurel Park Greens 4
U14 Group 1 Matches         Time Pitch
Sandhurst Rockets Ruislip Rangers 0 - 1 15:00 P1 M1
Wargrave Lions 2 Wargrave Leopards  1 - 0 15:00 P2 M2
Penn&Tylers Green Whites Laurel Park Greens 0 - 3 15:12 P1 M3
Sandhurst Rockets Wargrave Lions 2 0 - 0 15:24 P1 M4
Ruislip Rangers Penn&Tylers Green Whites 1 - 0 15:24 P2 M5
Wargrave Leopards  Laurel Park Greens 0 - 6 15:36 P1 M6
Wargrave Lions 2 Penn&Tylers Green Whites 0 - 0 15:48 P1 M7
Sandhurst Rockets Wargrave Leopards  0 - 0 15:48 P2 M8
Ruislip Rangers Wargrave Lions 2 1 - 0 16:00 P1 M9
Laurel Park Greens Sandhurst Rockets 0 - 0 16:12 P1 M10
Penn&Tylers Green Whites Wargrave Leopards  3 - 0 16:12 P2 M11
Ruislip Rangers Laurel Park Greens 0 - 2 16:24 P1 M12
Sandhurst Rockets Penn&Tylers Green Whites 0 - 0 16:36 P1 M13
Wargrave Leopards  Ruislip Rangers 0 - 1 16:36 P2 M14
Wargrave Lions 2 Laurel Park Greens 0 - 2 16:48 P1 M15
U14 Group 1 Results Table Played W D L GF GA GD PTS Rank
Sandhurst Rockets 5 0 4 1 0 1 -1 4 5th
Ruislip Rangers 5 4 0 1 4 2 2 12 2nd
Wargrave Lions 2 5 1 2 2 1 3 -2 5 4th
Wargrave Leopards  5 0 1 4 0 11 -11 1 6th
Penn&Tylers Green Whites 5 1 2 2 3 4 -1 6 3rd
Laurel Park Greens 5 4 1 0 13 0 13 17 1st
U14 Group 2 Teams Bonus points
CavershamTrents 1
Tilehurst Panthers Stripes 3
Penn&Tylers Green Blues 1
Wargrave Lions 1 3
Wokingham&Emmbrook Sumas 2
Laurel Park Yellows 1
U14 Group 2 Matches         Time Pitch
CavershamTrents Tilehurst Panthers Stripes 0 - 3 15:00 P3 M16
Penn&Tylers Green Blues Wargrave Lions 1 0 - 3 15:12 P3 M17
Wokingham&Emmbrook Sumas Laurel Park Yellows 1 - 0 15:12 P2 M18
CavershamTrents Penn&Tylers Green Blues 2 - 2 15:24 P3 M19
Tilehurst Panthers Stripes Wokingham&Emmbrook Sumas 1 - 1 15:36 P3 M20
Wargrave Lions 1 Laurel Park Yellows 2 - 0 15:36 P2 M21
Penn&Tylers Green Blues Wokingham&Emmbrook Sumas 0 - 3 15:48 P3 M22
CavershamTrents Wargrave Lions 1 0 - 2 16:00 P3 M23
Tilehurst Panthers Stripes Penn&Tylers Green Blues 2 - 0 16:00 P2 M24
Laurel Park Yellows CavershamTrents 5 - 0 16:12 P3 M25
Wokingham&Emmbrook Sumas Wargrave Lions 1 0 - 0 16:24 P3 M26
Tilehurst Panthers Stripes Laurel Park Yellows 3 - 0 16:24 P2 M27
CavershamTrents Wokingham&Emmbrook Sumas 0 - 2 16:36 P3 M28
Wargrave Lions 1 Tilehurst Panthers Stripes 0 - 0 16:48 P3 M29
Penn&Tylers Green Blues Laurel Park Yellows 1 - 0 16:48 P2 M30
U14 Group 2 Results Table Played W D L GF GA GD PTS Rank
CavershamTrents 5 0 1 4 2 14 -12 2 6th
Tilehurst Panthers Stripes 5 3 2 0 9 1 8 14 1st
Penn&Tylers Green Blues 5 1 1 3 3 10 -7 5 4th
Wargrave Lions 1 5 3 2 0 7 0 7 14 2nd
Wokingham&Emmbrook Sumas 5 3 2 0 7 1 6 13 3rd
Laurel Park Yellows 5 1 0 4 5 7 -2 4 5th
U14 Champions Semi Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Champions Semi Winner
Laurel Park Greens Wargrave Lions 1 17:15 P1 0 - 1 Wargrave Lions 1
Tilehurst Panthers Stripes Ruislip Rangers 17:15 P2 1 - 0 Tilehurst Panthers Stripes
U14 Europa Semi Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Europa Semi Winner
Penn&Tylers Green Whites Penn&Tylers Green Blues 17:30 P2 1 - 0 Penn&Tylers Green Whites
Wokingham&Emmbrook Sumas Wargrave Lions 2 17:30 P3 5 - 0 Wokingham&Emmbrook Sumas
U14 Champions Final Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Champions Winner
Wargrave Lions 1 Tilehurst Panthers Stripes 17:30 P1 0 - 1 Tilehurst Panthers Stripes
U14 Europa Final Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Europa Winner
Penn&Tylers Green Whites Wokingham&Emmbrook Sumas 17:45 P3 0 - 3 Wokingham&Emmbrook Sumas
Format: League & Champions and Europa Semi's and Finals
Games played: 5 min - 7 max
Matches: 36
5th and 6th ranked teams eliminated after group