U15&U16 GROUP 8 teams
U15&U16 Group 1 Teams Bonus points
Wokingham & Embrook 1
Wargrave Sky Blues 0
Berks County Girls Blues 0
Thatcham Tornadoes 1 2
U15&U16 Group 1 Matches         Time Pitch
Wokingham & Embrook Wargrave Sky Blues 0 - 1 15:00 P4 M1
Berks County Girls Blues Thatcham Tornadoes 1 0 - 5 15:12 P4 M2
Wargrave Sky Blues Berks County Girls Blues 0 - 0 15:24 P4 M3
Thatcham Tornadoes 1 Wokingham & Embrook 3 - 0 15:36 P4 M4
Wokingham & Embrook Berks County Girls Blues 2 - 0 15:48 P4 M5
Wargrave Sky Blues Thatcham Tornadoes 1 1 - 1 16:00 P4 M6
U15&U16 Group 1 Results Table Played W D L GF GA GD PTS Rank
Wokingham & Embrook 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 4 3rd
Wargrave Sky Blues 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5 2nd
Berks County Girls Blues 3 0 1 2 0 7 -7 1 4th
Thatcham Tornadoes 1 3 2 1 0 9 1 8 9 1st
U15&U16 Group 2 Teams Bonus points
Wargrave Navy Blues 0
Tilehurst Panthers Dazzlers 2
Berks County Girls Reds 0
Coalville Town Ravenettes 2
U15&U16 Group 2 Matches         Time Pitch
Wargrave Navy Blues Tilehurst Panthers Dazzlers 0 - 0 15:00 P5 M7
Berks County Girls Reds Coalville Town Ravenettes 1 - 5 15:12 P5 M8
Tilehurst Panthers Dazzlers Berks County Girls Reds 7 - 1 15:24 P5 M9
Coalville Town Ravenettes Wargrave Navy Blues 4 - 0 15:36 P5 M10
Wargrave Navy Blues Berks County Girls Reds 1 - 0 15:48 P5 M11
Tilehurst Panthers Dazzlers Coalville Town Ravenettes 2 - 1 16:00 P5 M12
U15&U16 Group 2 Results Table Played W D L GF GA GD PTS Rank
Wargrave Navy Blues 3 1 1 1 1 4 -3 4 3rd
Tilehurst Panthers Dazzlers 3 2 1 0 9 2 7 9 1st
Berks County Girls Reds 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11 0 4th
Coalville Town Ravenettes 3 2 0 1 10 3 7 8 2nd
U15&U16 Champions Semi Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Champs Semi Winner
Thatcham Tornadoes 1 Coalville Town Ravenettes 16:30 P4 2 - 3 Coalville Town Ravenettes Thatcham Tornadoes 1
Wargrave Sky Blues Tilehurst Panthers Dazzlers 16:30 P5 1 - 2 Tilehurst Panthers Dazzlers Wargrave Sky Blues
U15&U16 Europa Semi Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Europa Semi Winner
Wokingham & Embrook Berks County Girls Reds 16:30 P4 1 - 0 Wokingham & Embrook Berks County Girls Reds
Berks County Girls Blues Wargrave Navy Blues 16:30 P5 2 - 3 Wargrave Navy Blues Berks County Girls Blues
U15&U16 Champions Final Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Champion Winner
Coalville Town Ravenettes Tilehurst Panthers Dazzlers 16:45 P4 2 - 0
U15&U16 Europa Final Time Pitch Result (inc pens) Europa Winner
Wokingham & Embrook Wargrave Navy Blues 16:45 P5 1 - 0 Wargrave Navy Blues
Format: League & Champions and Europa Semi's and Finals
Games played: 4 min - 5 max
Matches: 18